Category Archives: Poses

Bedtime, yet? -,-

EvaSey

Quick look today. Absolute madness this week with the holidays coming up. But, I managed to run and grab the new skin at Curio, Ice Queen! Sooo pretty.

Xmassy_005

Body:
Hair:
Ploom – Eva ***NEW***
Eyes: Plastik – VaeCollection-Beautiful
Horns/Ears: Illusory – FrostBite Winter Set
Skin: Curio – Ice Queen/Blizzard ***NEW***

Outfit:
Coat:
:sey – Hunter
Skirt: Plastik – Sephira-Pinne
Tights: Deetalez – Net Tights Rose Black
Socks: Pig – Knee Sock Mit Suspenders

Accessories:
Piercings: Cobrahive – Gauged
Boots: Treads – Kboot

Poses: Flowey

Advertisements

Give Me Fevah..

10122010_003
Was feeling abit rawr. Sadly, the puppy is sleeping. *sighs*

10122010_004

Body:
Hair:
Magika -Lust
Eyes: :[P]: – Fairytale-Green
Ears: :GAUGED: – Elven Stretched Ears
Skin: :[P] – Lionheart[Elven]-Porcelain- Bare

Outfit:
Coat:
*COCO*. – ModsCoat-Black
Girdle & Bodysuit: Maitreya
Skirt: Luck, Inc – Ruffled Mini
Stockings: >>>ROOTS<<< (Part of)00O10001

Accessories:
Glasses:
[SteinWerk] – Avelines
Heels: Maitreya – Aequus

Poses/Pearls by: Glitterati and SiSSi


I’m a bad kitten :o(

Ya know. I just realized that I haven’t been really giving the poses any love. I should. Animators work hard and poses are used in every single blog and they’re all too often overlooked. I always said that I wouldn’t do that and here I am…doing it. iSuck.

Soooo, I’m going to go back and update the previous entries with the pose information and I will continue to include that from this point forth.

…tags, too! I’m so lazy. xD


*streeetches*

So much going on the last few days I haven’t had a chance to get this up. So, gonna make it kinda brief as I have to go play RL. Ewwwww!
1022010_003
Some really cute goodies from Fashion Rehab, 50L Friday, and Super Bargain Saturday today. I’m such a sucker for a bargain. Can’t even tell you. All the pose ‘props’ today are items I snagged in the various events (what and where listed below item details). I love them all. Very well done and inspired me to redo my entire parcel. My only beef is that the hay bale prop set from Ana-Mations is not fully functional. I’m gonna contact the owner and see what’s up. The big Hay roll you see behind me is supposed to have 6 poses. But, you can’t sit on it. The animations are in it, but, won’t let ya sit. So, hopefully it’s an SL issue and not a widespread problem because the hay bales are CUUUUUTE! Love them anyway.
1022010_009
1022010_004

Body:
Hair:
[rQ] -Prime – ONYX/DIRTY
Eyes: .:Hermony:. – MP Eyes- Moon
Ears: :GAUGED: – Elven Stretched Ears
Skin: :[P] – Lionheart[Elven]-Porcelain- Bare
Makeup: Kyoot – Autumn Feline Makeup Pack (50L Friday)

Outfit:
Dress:
SU! – Rayha Dress II Black
Undershirt: (Demon Cake) – Rainbows and Ponies (Fashion Rehab)
Jeans: [Miseria] – Bitter Jeans – Fade

Accessories:
Glasses:
[Steinwerk] – Avelines Sunglasses
Necklace: *SiSSi* -Lucky Dice (50L Friday, but, I believe it’s always available)
Heels: Maitreya Gold – Esprit- Xtd Noir

Pose Props:
House:
=HooT= – My Wooden House (50l Friday, still available at regular price)
Stool: Olive Juice – Into The Woods Stool (50L Friday, not sure on availability)
Hay Bales&Pumpkins: ANA_Mations – Fall Decor (Super Bargain Saturday)