Category Archives: Jacket

So many events…so little $L

So many amazing events and new releases are happening right now. I can’t keep up!

Meow

I spent a lot of time running around the Candy Fair and I had a blast. There are so many great designers out there and the sim is really cute. I picked up a couple of things that I’m wearing in this post. The cute little top from .PANIK. and the AHMAYZING corset-shorts-bodysuit…thing. I dunno what the proper name for it is, but, I love it!

I’m also deeply in love with these super sexy stilettos I picked up from fri.day during the last 50L Friday. *purrs* Oh! I can’t forget this gorgeous jacket I snagged at Collabor88. Hot damn, it took some WORK to get there, but, after a day and a half of trying I finally got in! Then the sim crashed lol But, it came right back up and I was able to snag a few things. Love that place and it’s no wonder it was so packed, it has some really wonderful and cool things right now. So, go check it out!

What I’m Wearing:
Hair: Mess by !lamb

Ears: Fantasy Elf Ears by Mandala

Skin: Sia- Viva La Noce by Glam Affair (50L Friday)

Jacket: Shu Jacket by R2 (Collabor88)

Top: Whole Top by .PANIK. (Candy Fair)

Bottom: Facilier Possession Shorts by [Haste] (Candy Fair)

Leggings: Tights by [N’soul]

Shoes: Gloria Heels by fri.


Dr. Evil? YUS!

DrEvilN

..and now we continue my love affair with NSD.
*sighs dreamily*

What were talking about?…OH YEAH! So, along with the super cute summer dress released over the weekend there was also this amazing jacket. Dr. Evil. It’s so much fun. It’s Dark. It’s sexy. It’s very RAWR! Comes in 6 colors so you can get your domme on no matter the outfit and I just love it.

Pose is by Hate Me and Eat Me. A store that is new to me and I think I’ll be using their poses a lot from now on. Soo fun.


CHEERing for NEWness at Luck, Inc!

New Linc

YAY for corny post titles! Wheeee!

So yeah, new high-waisted skirt at Luck, Inc. I’m a few days late on this one, but, whatever. The new skirts are absolutely lovely and comes with/in millions of options! Long, short, metallic, solid, patterned…!

What else am I wearing? Let’s find out..

Skin: (curio)Skin Fair Goodness!
Eyes: (coma)
Hair: (loq)
Piercings: (cobrahive)
Necklace: (hod)
Nails: (virtual insanity)
Jacket: (cheerno)
Skirt: (luck, inc) ***NEW***
Leggings: (erratic)Group Gift
Heels: (ncore)


Muahaha!

SSCo_001

Didn’t think I was ever gonna get this up. Been CRACKED OUT on Plurk. Insanely addictive. O.O

Onto the fashion stuffs. I went on a mini spree at LeLutka today and bought several jackets that I can wear with the all the boots I got on the boot spreeeeeee! I realized that I need more jeans/pants. I don’t really have enough of those…..Jean spreeee! xD

Wearing:
Hair: Maitreya
Eyes & GlassesDen Dou & Steinwerk
Horns/Ears: .Illusory.(Atomic)
Skin: Curio

Coat: LeLutka
Sweater: *ARAI*
Jeans: So Many Styles

Piercings: Cobrahive
Belt: Blitzed
Boots: Surf Couture


Merry Christmas!

HoHoHo_001

Got home a little earlier than I expected from the fam’s house. I hope all of you enjoyed your holiday as much as I did. So, while I wait for the pup to get off work I did a little shopping! YAY!

The Dressing Room Blue has a new collection out that is just cram packed with goodies. This army green jacket is a MUST HAVE. But, be sure to take your time and browse.

Also, and this news is abit of a bummer. This week is the ‘final’ week of Stumblebum. Not just of they year, but, they’re closing up shop on the event to focus on other projects. I wish them all the best in their various endeavors. There was a lot of goodness with Stumblebum and I’m sad to see the end.

HoHoHo_002

…and finally…MAITREYA! I know I sorta talked about this in my last post, but, here’s a much closer view of the Scrunched socks and Shearling boots!
HoHoHo_003

Body:
Hair:
Truth – Tilly
Ears/Horns: Illusory – Frostbite Winter Set
Skin: Curio – Ice Queen-Blizzard ***NEW***

Outfit:
Jacket: Emery – Jacket Sheena (TDR Blue!)
Shirt: Illusory – HoHoHo Tee (Stumblebum!)
Jeans: Moloko – Black Plain
Socks: Maitreya – Scrunched ***NEW***

Accessories:
Blindfold:
Blitzed – Headband
Piercings: Cobrahive – Gauged & Gauged 03
Boots: Maitreya Gold – Shearling ***NEW***

Pose: flowey


Getting So Cold!

NePlSe

I really love this time of year. It’s so gorgeous and honestly, I ADORE winter clothing. Jackets, hoodies, cozy socks, beanies…everything! I love getting all bundled up. So, it’s fun to be able to do that here in SL, too.

Along with the new hair from Ploom, Nivel, I am also making use of Maitreya‘s Moxie again. Seriously, how amazing are these wedges? They go with EVERYTHING and are sooo cute!

The jacket is from Sey. It’s not new, but, I’ve just finally snagged it. I love sey, especially for winter clothes!

Body:
Hair:
ploom – Nivel
Eyes: :[P]: – Parnas-Green
Ears: ::LEO-NT:: – SaddyDeath (Group Gift. 60L to join)
Horns: ::LEO-NT:: – Fa(u)ntasy
Skin: :[P]: – Lionheart[Elven]

Outfit:
Jacket:
:sey – BoA Jk
Sweater: [Slutcookie] – Rainy Days
Jeans: Primitive Design – Nessa ***NEW***

Accessories:
Belt:
Hermony – Rock’n’Rolla
Wedges: Maitreya Gold – Moxie ***NEW***


25L Sale & NEWness!

PRPlBo

That’s right, Phoenix Rising is having a 25L on ALL items. Except for the discount items, those are 1L. I meant to post about this nearly a week ago, but, with the Thanksgiving holiday here in the US and family and such, I wasn’t able. I apologize. However, the sale is STILL going on. The store is HUGE and has a wide variety for you to choose from. Tops, bottoms, jackets, fundies, formalwear, mens, womens, shoes! Everything. So go and have fun!

Also, the hair I’m wearing is a new goodie at Ploom! Gabby, a very cute updo! A bit messy, but, in that stylish kinda way. Adorable!

Body:
Hair:
Ploom – Gabby ***NEW***
Eyes: :[P]: – Haunt-Sickness
Ears: ::LEO-NT:: – SaddyDeath (Group Gift. 60L to join)
Horns: ::LEO-NT:: – Fa(u)ntasy Horns [woodland]
Makeup: Kyoot – Smokey
Skin: :[P]: – Lionheart[Elven]

Outfit:
Jacket:
Phoenix Rising – Bree Jacket ***25L SALE***
Top: Tyranny – A little frayed (Stumblebum)
Shorts: BOOM – Fall Courd

Accessories:
Necklace:
::MOOD:: – Downtown Glam Ensemble (Stumblebum)
Wool Socks&Wedges: Maitreya Gold – Moxie ***NEW***